We couldn’t be more proud of our club players who have committed to college soccer over the years, 159 in the last 10 years,
and well over 300 in our club history.
Congratulations to all of you! You make us #SurfPROUD!

Class of 2021

Carlos Murguia – Erskine College
Tre Jackson – Anderson College
Molly Kerr – Erskine College
Grayson Pedone – Lander University
Jasiah Pack – Alabama A&M University
Kevin Pierre – Lander University
Valentina Mosquera – Winthrop University
Taylor Read – Ouachita Baptist
Gwen Keiser – Presbyterian College
Riley Cox – Appalachian State
Kierston Yom – Francis Marion
Ansley Donovan – Anderson University
Grant Houser – USC Sumter
Nicholas Defazio – Anderson University
Erick Uvalle – Lees McRae College

Class of 2020

Daniela Gularte – Youngstown State
Candler Fontaine – Wofford College
Zoey Conrad – The Citadel
Alexis Demarco – Western Carolina
Evan Posnanski – Brown University
Jeffrey Mason – Rhodes College
Eneko Sancho – College of Charleston
Lucca Ferreira – Queens College
Thad Dennis – Wofford College
Logan McCoy – Lander University

Class of 2019

James Cox – College of Charleston
Chloe Bailey – CSU
Alisa Rosado – Francis Marion
Owen Hamilton – Lander
Sophie Job – College of Charleston
Jonah Miller – Lander
Alden Ray – College of Charleston
Aisyln Sullivan – University of Arkansas Little Rock
Gabrielle Oudemool – Savanah College of Art and Design

Class of 2018

Carter Jefferies – Winthrop
Charlie Marino – College of Charleston
Jackson Bracy – Davidson
Jaxson Barnwell – VMI
Julian Sidletsky – Lander
Lee Sheppard – South Carolina
Madeline Job – College of Charleston
Mason Pinkerton – Charleston Southern University
Mary Michels – North GA College
Nick Price – Averett University
Tre’Von Brisbon – Chester University UK

Class of 2017

Alyssa Bosak – Queens University
Amber German – Southern Wesleyan
Ashlynn Harris – Winthrop
Billy Brittelli – College of Charleston
Cailyn Marrietti – Spartanburg Methodist
Cody Prentiss – GA Southern
Eva Dailey – Wofford College
Ethan Marshall – Wofford College
Femi Olalere – College of Charleston
Gabby Bosak – Pfeiffer
Hannah Betfort – Wake Foreset
Lauryn Jennings – Winthrop
Lettie Lundy – Birmingham Southern
Maggie Berlin – College of Charleston
Madeline Chamness – Limestone
Mackenzie McAvoy – Sewanee
Sammy Friedrich – Wofford
Tristen Caples – Newberry
William Manuel – Endicott
Zach Aversano – Wofford

Class of 2016

LA Anderson – King University
Maddy Carens – Swarthmore College
Nolan Coulter – Lehigh University
Anna Gignilliat – USC Beaufort
Brittany Heri – Spartanburg Methodist
Andrew Johnson – Spartanburg Methodist
Lauren Karinshak – Georgia Southern
Mena Kerrisson – University of the South
Logan Laesk – Citadel
Chandler Richards – Eckerd College
Sam Ross – Wofford College
Evan Phillips – Spartanburg Methodist
Jack Pondy – University of Connecticut

Class of 2015

Raymara Barreto –  College of Charleston
Mary Catherine Bell –  Flagler
Heather Blaszak – Spartanburg Methodist
Brianna Carney – Wake Forest
Amelia Clower – UNC Charlotte
Jesse Dooley – UNC Asheville
Cyarah Dow – Spartanburg Methodist
Nat Edwards – Milsaps
Clarissa Gold – Vermont
Tucker Heffron – College of Charleston
William Holland – Coker College
Julian Koves – Erskine
Josh Masten – UNC Greensboro
Ramone Medina – Spartanburg Methodist
Jon Milligan –  UNC Greensboro
Erin Moriarty – Presbyterian College
Madison Reeves – Converse College
Coleman Richards – Davidson
Carolina Smith – Mercer

Class of 2014

Darby Martens – College of Charleston
Thomas Osborne – Limestone
Adam Cundy – Lee
Brady Allardice – Furman
Alex Bourland – Milsaps
Tate Bailey – Anderson University
Juan Villa-Bailey – Spartanburg Methodist College
Cole Haberman – Bluefield College
Sean Siehl – Coker College
Tyler Pentz – Spartanburg Methodist College
Carolina Cashion –  Citadel
Tinslee Dilday – Citadel
Logan Nelson – USC Upstate
Allie Winglosky – Newberry
Morgan Powers – Newberry
Casey Murakami – Francis Marion
Megan O’Connor – Clemson
Miranda Weslake – Clemson

Class of 2013

Anna Davis – Clemson
Madison Jones – Wofford
Jenna Stoner – Limestone
Grace Gore – Limestone
Molly Morarity – Queens College
Erica Gazzani – Charleston Southern
Kallie Perurifoy – VA Tech
Hamilton Carlin – USC
Andrew Eskinazi – Northeastern University
Hunter Dana – Memphis
Andrew Davis – USC
Jonathan Glen – Boston University
Christian Jablonski – COFC
Brock King – COFC
Josh Schooler – Wofford
Joe Wichmann – Wofford
Charlie Heffron – Wofford

Class of 2012

Megan Fish – Central Florida
Rachel Nobbs – Lees McCrae College
Emily Gossen – Georgia Southern University
Taylor Coleman – Winthrop University
Taylor Darling – The Citadel
Jenna Beaurgard – USC- Aiken
Taylor Simmons – USC- Aiken
Kendal McCardell – Auburn University- Montgomery
Sophie Cobb – Presbyterian
Abby Frick – Winthrop University
Paige Jellison – Limestone
Gina Cox – Charleston Southern
Jane Vardzel – Charleston Southern
Courtney Angotti-Smith – University of South Carolina
Erin Dooley – Lander
Casey Wyer – Palm Beach Atlantic
Olivia Dizon – USC-Beaufort
Ryan Arambula – University of South Carolina
Wesley Eads – University of South Carolina
Devin L’Amoreaux – University of South Carolina
Trent Rieflin – University of South Carolina
Connor Bauknight – Wofford
Nestor Jaramillo – Wofford
Nico Rittmeyer – University of North Carolina
Joe Amon – University of North Carolina
Cameron Picone – Francis Marion University

Class of 2011

Dustin Bailey – USC Upstate
Hilary Ferguson – Lander
KenAndrea Desauussure – Charleston Southern
Katie Twohig – College of Charleston